Moise Store, located at Ceintuurbaan 111 ,1072 EZ Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact details:


https://www.moise-store.com
Ceintuurbaan 111
1072 EZ
Amsterdam
+31 6 11235548

 

Personal data that we process:


Moise Store processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

 

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- Firstname and surname
- Address details
- Phone number
- E-mail address



Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process:


Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at customerservice@moise-store.nl and we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data


Moise Store processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- To call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- To deliver goods and services to you


Automated decision-making


Moise Store does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, a Moise Store employee) sitting in between. Moise Store uses the following computer programs or systems:

How long we store personal data

Moise Store does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties


Moise Store provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. 


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use


Moise Store only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.


View, modify or delete data


You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Moise Store and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.


You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to customerservice@moise-store.nl.

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

Moise Store also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

  

How we protect personal data


Moise Store takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via customerservice@moise-store.nl